Awards

 

 

 

PARAM VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL

 

 

 

 

 

 

1. IC-39437K LT GEN SHASHANK TARAKANT UPASANI, AVSM, SM, VSM, INF
2. IC-39874K LT GEN TARANJIT SINGH, AVSM, VSM**, ARMD (RETD)
3. IC-39929H LT GEN SARANJEET SINGH, UYSM, YSM, INF (RETD)
4. IC-39996N LT GEN RAJEEV SABHERWAL, AVSM, VSM, SIGS(RETD)
5. IC-40007M LT GEN YENDURU VENKATA KRISHNA MOHAN, AVSM, SM, VSM, INF (RETD)
6. IC-40022F LT GEN ANIL KUMAR BHATT, UYSM, AVSM, SM, VSM, INF(RETD)
7. IC-40235P LT GEN GOPAL R, UYSM, AVSM, SM, INF, (RETD)
8. IC-40299A LT GEN SANJAY VERMA, AVSM, VSM**, EME (RETD)
9. IC-40314K LT GEN CHANDI PRASAD MOHANTY, AVSM, SM, VSM, INF
10. IC-40360Y LT GEN ASIT BHAILAL MISTRY, AVSM, SM, VSM, INF
11. IC-40685M LT GEN RAJ SHUKLA, YSM, SM, ARTY
12. IC-40760L LT GEN VADLAMANI SHANMUKHA SREENIVAS, VSM**, INF
13. IC-40948A LT GEN KALISIPUDI RAVI PRASAD, VSM, ARTY
14. IC-41528M LT GEN HARINDER SINGH, AVSM, YSM, SM, VSM, INF
15. MR-04428K LT GEN ANUP BANERJI, SM, AMC(RETD)
16. DR-10359P LT GEN SANJAY MANOHAR LONDHE, SM, AD CORPS(RETD)
17. MR-04745L LT GEN NARDEEP NAITHANI, AMC
18. V-00391W LT GEN PAILOOR RAMACHANDRAN VENKATESH, SM, RVC
19. IC-41154F MAJ GEN ALOK RAJ, AVSM, INF (RETD)

 

MAHAVIR CHAKRA

IC-64405M COL BIKUMALLA SANTOSH BABU, 16 BIHAR (POSTHUMOUS)
 

KIRTI CHAKRA

JC-413798Y SUB SANJIV KUMAR, 4 PARA (SF) (POSTHUMOUS)

 

UTTAM YUDH SEVA MEDAL

1. IC-41521H LT GEN HARSHA GUPTA, AVSM, YSM, VSM, SIKH LI, HQ 16 CORPS
2. IC-41860H LT GEN SHANTANU DAYAL, AVSM, SM, VSM, GARH RIF, HQ 4 CORPS
3. IC-42004X LT GEN RANA PRATAP KALITA, AVSM, SM, VSM, KUMAON, HQ 3 CORPS
4. IC-42389A LT GEN RAJU BAGGAVALLI SOMASHEKAR, AVSM, YSM, JAT, HQ 15 CORPS

 

 

ATI VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL

1. IC-40534N LT GEN MILIND N BHURKE, VSM, SIGS
2. IC-41025F LT GEN TIRTALA SUBRAMANIAN ANANTHA NARAYANAN, EME
3. IC-41083L LT GEN AMARDEEP SINGH BHINDER, VSM, ARMD
4. IC-41091K LT GEN SHASHANK SHEKHAR MISHRA, VSM, INF
5. IC-41495M LT GEN NAV K KHANDURI, VSM, AAD
6. IC-41599N LT GEN RAVINDRA KUMAR SINGH KUSHWAHA, AOC
7. IC-41672F LT GEN SANJEEV KUMAR SHARMA, YSM, INF
8. IC-42288M LT GEN ANIL PURI, SM, VSM, ENGRS
9. IC-42298W LT GEN UPENDRA DWIVEDI, INF
10. IC-42538H LT GEN ATULYA SOLANKEY, SM, INF
11. IC-42958H LT GEN S HARIMOHAN IYER, ARTY
12. IC-43710L LT GEN TARUN KUMAR AICH, INF
13. IC-43725N LT GEN MANOJ KUMAR KATIYAR, INF
14. IC-40290L MAJ GEN BIPIN BAKSHI, VSM, ENGRS(RETD)
15. IC-41470A MAJ GEN VIRENDRA SINGH, VSM, INF(RETD)
16. IC-42331H MAJ GEN ARUP KUMAR SASMAL, ARTY
17. IC-42795A MAJ GEN JALAJ BHOLA, SIGS
18. IC-43216P MAJ GEN BHANU PRATAP SINGH, EME
19. IC-43223L MAJ GEN RAJESH KUMAR JHA, ENGRS
20. IC-43333A MAJ GEN K NARAYANAN, SM, INF
21. IC-43407K MAJ GEN SURENDER PAVAMANI, SM, ARTY
22. IC-43746K MAJ GEN ADOSH KUMAR, SM, ARTY
23. IC-44473Y MAJ GEN RAVI MURUGAN, GUARDS
24. IC-44498L MAJ GEN RAM CHANDER TIWARI, SM, INF
25. IC-44501A MAJ GEN AJAY KUMAR VERMA, INF
26. IC-44545X MAJ GEN ANINDYA SENGUPTA, YSM, INF
27. IC-44812N MAJ GEN SANDEEP SINGH BAJAJ, INF
28. IC-46002K MAJ GEN PRAVEEN KUMAR, SM, VSM, JAG
29. IC-47013H MAJ GEN DEEPAK MEHRA, KC, VSM, INF
30. IC-47020Y MAJ GEN DINESH SINGH RANA, YSM, SM, INF
31. IC-47032N MAJ GEN PRATIK SHARMA, SM, INF
32. IC-47223H MAJ GEN SANJEEV CHAUHAN, YSM, INF

 

VIR CHAKRA

1. JC-561645F NB SUB NUDURAM SOREN, 16 BIHAR (POSTHUMOUS)
2. 15139118Y HAV K PALANI, 81 FD REGT (POSTHUMOUS)
3. 15143643M HAV TEJINDER SINGH, 3 MED REGT
4. 15439373K NK DEEPAK SINGH, AMC, 16 BIHAR (POSTHUMOUS)
5. 2516683X SEP GURTEJ SINGH, 3 PUNJAB (POSTHUMOUS)
 

 

SHAURYA CHAKRA

1. IC-76429H MAJ ANUJ SOOD, GUARDS, 21 RR (POSTHUMOUS)
2. G/5022546P RFN PRANAB JYOTI DAS, 6 ASSAM RIF
3. 13631414L PTR SONAM TSHERING TAMANG, 4 PARA (SF)

 

YUDH SEVA MEDAL

1. IC-47261Y MAJ GEN AMARDEEP SINGH AUJLA, SM, VSM, INF, HQ 28 INF DIV
2. IC-50905Y BRIG K RANJEEV SINGH, DOGRA, HQ 135 INF BDE
3. IC-51934A BRIG NAVEEN KUMAR NIJHAWAN, PUNJAB, HQ 28 INF BDE
4. IC-51979A BRIG AJAY KATOCH, SM, PUNJAB, HQ 12 SECT RR
5. IC-52036N BRIG ARINDAM SAHA, SM, KUMAON, HQ 118 (I) INF BDE GP
6. IC-56305M COL VIKAS PRADHAN, 3 GRENADIERS
7. IC-62493P COL RANDEEP KHARYAL, SM, PUNJAB, 22 RR
8. IC-63379K COL PRADEEP SINGH SAUN, ASSAM, 42 RR

9. IC-63420P COL PRABHDEEP SINGH ATWAL, SM, 6 RAJPUT
10. IC-63780L COL PUNYABACHI MOHANTY, SM, 9 PARA (SF)
11. IC-65538P COL ZORAWAR SINGH, 5/4 GR

 

 

BAR TO SENA MEDAL (GALLANTRY)

1. IC-65402L COL ASHUTOSH SHARMA, SM**, GUARDS, 21 RR (POSTHUMOUS)
2. IC-67597A LT COL RAJKUMAR PALLAB GOHAIN, SM, 3 GR, 32 RR
3. IC-76857F MAJ A SRINIVAS REDDY, SM, GRENADIERS, 55 RR
4. IC-77149F MAJ MOHIT MALIK, SM, ENGRS, 3 RR

 

SENA MEDAL (GALLANTRY)

1. IC-58747K COL MOHIT THAPA, 8 GR, HQ 81 MTN BDE
2. IC-63388L LT COL VIJAY KUMAR, MAHAR, 1 RR
3. IC-66625P LT COL SURAJ BHAN SINGH, 3 MED REGT
4. IC-66683Y LT COL SHANKAR PATI BANERJEE, ARTY, 19 RR
5. IC-68075W LT COL SANDEEP KATOCH, 34 R&O FLT/ 663 ARMY AVN SQN
6. IC-68179X LT COL OINAM AKASH SINGH, 17 KUMAON
7. IC-68229X LT COL NEERAJ KUMAR SINGH, GRENADIERS, HQ SFF
8. IC-68272Y LT COL VIRENDRA SINGH, 32 R&O FLT/ 663 ARMY AVN SQN
9. IC-69473K LT COL RAHUL OV, 5/4 GR
10. IC-70398X MAJ UDAY SINGH RANA, 3 PUNJAB
11. IC-70532X MAJ K SACHIN SINGHA, 244 FD REGT
12. IC-71504X MAJ LALIT MOHAN JOSHI, 5 RAJPUT
13. IC-71867F MAJ MANISH CHAHAL, KUMAON, 50 RR
14. IC-73332M MAJ DHARMINDER SINGH CHOUHAN, 3 PUNJAB
15. IC-74909N MAJ UTTHAN SINGH PUNDIR, 17 KUMAON
16. IC-75108Y MAJ ROHIT DILIP BHOSALE, 24 MARATHA LI
17. IC-77081L MAJ AVINASH PANDEY, 4 KUMAON
18. IC-77474F MAJ RAHUL KUMAR MISHRA, ENGRS, 1 RR
19. IC-77691X MAJ RAHUL BALAKRISHNAN, ARTY, 34 RR
20. IC-77818P MAJ AJAY KUMAR, ENGRS, 55 RR
21. IC-77982X MAJ PUNEET KUMAR, 18 GUARDS
22. IC-78418P MAJ LATKAR PRITISH SATISH, ENGRS, 22 RR
23. IC-78687F MAJ SAIFUR RAHAMAN SK, GUARDS, 50 RR
24. IC-78972A MAJ VINOD KAPRI, ARMD, 55 RR
25. IC-78978F MAJ ABHAY KATOCH, 9 PARA (SF)
26. IC-79443A MAJ VINOD KUMAR, ARMD, 55 RR
27. IC-79490X MAJ MUTHU VIGNESH M, 4 MAHAR
28. IC-81807A MAJ MANJIT CHHAL, 29 PUNJAB
29. SS-44245W MAJ SIMARPREET SINGH SEHGAL, ASC, 1 RR
30. SS-45069W MAJ D SOUZA CLIFF FRANCO, MARATHA LI, 17 RR
31. SS-45472H MAJ SUDHIR KUMAR, SIGS, 6 ASSAM RIF
32. SS-46360P MAJ RUPAM ROY, ASC, 50 RR
33. SS-46837Y MAJ ADHIRAJ SINGH, ARMD, 22 RR
34. IC-78976W CAPT NIRANJAN KUMAR, ARTY, 19 RR
35. IC-78992N CAPT SAKET KUMAR SINGH, ASSAM, 42 RR
36. IC-79132M CAPT JAGTAR JOHAL, RAJPUT, 44 RR
37. IC-80821A CAPT VIGNESHWER RK, EME, 50 RR
38. IC-81357N CAPT DAVIN SINGH MALIK, SIGS, 55 RR
39. IC-81710P CAPT DIPAN GURUNG, 2 LADAKH SCOUTS
40. IC-81926W CAPT MANISH KUMAR, 3 GRENADIERS
41. IC-82848W CAPT RAHUL JHA, 1/1 GR
42. IC-82880L CAPT VISHAVDEEP SINGH, 9 PARA (SF)
43. IC-82954P CAPT SUHAIL AHMAD, 13 MAHAR
44. IC-83532W CAPT ARJUN DESHPANDE, 16 BIHAR
45. IC-83854W CAPT HARI OM KUMAR, 24 MARATHA LI
46. IC-83902L CAPT K BENJONGLUMBA CHANG, 6 GRENADIERS
47. IC-83817H LT ROUNAQUE SPARSH CHAUDHURI, 301 LT REGT
48. IC-85078A LT VIKRANT DAHIYA, AOC, 1 SIKKIM SCOUTS
49. SS-50553M LT VIKRANT SINGH RANAWAT, 6 SIKH
50. JC-522551N SUB YASH PAUL, 2 DOGRA
51. JC-451883L SUB BHUPINDER SINGH THAKUR, 6 GRENADIERS
52. JC-481743N SUB GUMAN SINGH, RAJPUT, 44 RR
53. JC-542133A SUB KISHAN SINGH, KUMAON, 26 RR
54. JC-561383W SUB AMRENDRA SINGH PARMAR, 16 BIHAR
55. JC-613024A SUB MIN BAHADUR GURUNG, 5/4 GR
56. JC-280111M NB SUB MANDIP SINGH, 3 MED REGT (POSTHUMOUS)
57. JC-287210X NB SUB SATNAM SINGH, 3 MED REGT (POSTHUMOUS)
58. JC-414372K NB SUB JAYA BAHADUR GURUNG, 9 PARA (SF)
59. JC-414499M NB SUB NISAR AHMAD MIR, 12 PARA (SF)
60. JC-492065Y NB SUB SARJEET SINGH, 8 JAT
61. JC-589030M NB SUB SONAM JORFAIL, 4 LADAKH SCOUTS
62. JC(NYA)14428444K NB SUB HARINDER SINGH, 3 MED REGT
63. 13625231Y HAV DEVENDRA SINGH, 4 PARA (SF) (POSTHUMOUS)
64. 13625621F HAV MAHENDRA KUMAR TETARWAL, PARA, 31 RR
65. 13625991F HAV VINAY KUMAR, 9 PARA (SF)
66. 15681879N HAV BIPUL ROY, 81 MTN BDE SIG COY (POSTHUMOUS)
67. 2494032Y HAV RAKESH KUMAR, 16 PUNJAB
68. 2497324M HAV RANDIP SINGH, 29 PUNJAB
69. 2702054Y HAV RISHIPAL SINGH, 3 GRENADIERS
70. 2802862L HAV CHOUGULE JOTIBA GANAPATI, 6 MARATHA LI (POSTHUMOUS)
71. 4281978P HAV SUNIL KUMAR, 16 BIHAR (POSTHUMOUS)
72. 4574156N HAV SATISH KUMAR, MAHAR, 1 RR
73. 5047723P HAV TIKA RAJ GURUNG, 1/1 GR
74. 5456338A HAV DIPAK KARKI, 3/5 GR (POSTHUMOUS)
75. S/5022979M HAV AMINUR ISLAM, 6 ASSAM RIF
76. 15485761A DFR BHAGWAT PRASAD YADAV, 53 ARMD REGT
77. 4283317N L/HAV BIRSA TIRKEY, 16 BIHAR
78. 4578575H L/HAV SOMNATH MUKHOPADHYAY, MAHAR, 1 RR
79. 15490463N L/DFR RAKESH KUMAR, ARMD, 55 RR
80. 14939432X NK ANIL KUMAR, MECH INF, 42 RR
81. 14941889X NK GHASI RAM, MECH INF, 50 RR
82. 15574139F NK MORE SACHIN VIKRAM, 115 ENGR REGT (POSTHUMOUS)
83. 15623000W NK RAJESH KUMAR, GUARDS, 21 RR (POSTHUMOUS)
84. 18003927F NK BIDHAN MANDAL, ENGRS, 3 RR
85. 2501548M NK PREM SINGH, 3 PUNJAB
86. 2502048F NK GURCHARAN SINGH, 14 PUNJAB (POSTHUMOUS)
87. 2705924W NK SHYAMVIR SINGH, GRENADIERS, 55 RR
88. 2811569P NK HEMANTHKUMAR HP, 24 MARATHA LI
89. 3009986X NK DARA SINGH, RAJPUT, 44 RR
90. 15221595M L/NK SUBODH KUMAR, ARTY, 34 RR
91. 15499032H L/NK KARTAR RAM BANA, ARMD, 55 RR
92. 15626591N L/NK DINESH SINGH, GUARDS, 21 RR (POSTHUMOUS)
93. 2504132A L/NK AJAY KUMAR, PUNJAB, 22 RR
94. 3012189X L/NK RAJ SINGH, RAJPUT, 10 RR (POSTHUMOUS)
95. 15506422W SEP KHUVENDRA SINGH, ARMD, 55 RR
96. 2514989F SEP GURBINDER SINGH, 3 PUNJAB (POSTHUMOUS)
97. 2516847H SEP ANKUSH, 3 PUNJAB (POSTHUMOUS)
98. 2702535L SEP RAVINDRA SINGH, GRENADIERS, 55 RR
99. 2707979Y SEP PUSHAP RAJ, GRENADIERS, 55 RR
100. 2709598W SEP RINKU, GRENADIERS, 55 RR
101. 2710468A SEP MANOJ, GRENADIERS, 55 RR
102. 2710685W SEP NAVEEN SINGH, GRENADIERS, 55 RR
103. 2712169A SEP KARAN CHOUDHARY, GRENADIERS, 55 RR
104. 3012780L SEP ABHINAY PATHAK, RAJPUT, 44 RR
105. 3209799H SEP AKASH RANA, JAT, 34 RR
106. 4206552M SEP RAHUL RAINSWAL, KUMAON, 50 RR (POSTHUMOUS)
107. 4290532F SEP GANESH RAM, 16 BIHAR (POSTHUMOUS)
108. 4292067Y SEP KUNDAN KUMAR, 16 BIHAR (POSTHUMOUS)
109. 4292344Y SEP KUNDAN KUMAR OJHA, 16 BIHAR (POSTHUMOUS)
110. 4294060N SEP CHANDRAKANTA PRADHAN, 16 BIHAR (POSTHUMOUS)
111. 4295629W SEP KHADKE NITIN SHREERAMJI, 16 BIHAR
112. 4295670M SEP RAJESH ORANG, 16 BIHAR (POSTHUMOUS)
113. 4296673M SEP DHEERENDRA YADAV, 16 BIHAR
114. 4296728L SEP CHANDAN KUMAR, 16 BIHAR (POSTHUMOUS)
115. 4296788A SEP BIJAY KUMAR GOND, 16 BIHAR
116. 4297756K SEP JAYKISHOR SINGH, 12 BIHAR (POSTHUMOUS)
117. 4298139N SEP GANESH HANSDA, 16 BIHAR (POSTHUMOUS)
118. 4379700K SEP SANJOY, ASSAM, 42 RR
119. 4490122P SEP GURMUKH SINGH, SIKH LI, 19 RR
120. 4493560H SEP JAGDEES SINGH, SIKH LI, 19 RR
121. 4590455W SEP AMBHORE SUNNY BHARAT, 13 MAHAR
122. 4294713K SEP AMAN KUMAR, 16 BIHAR (POSTHUMOUS)
123. 13779986Y RFN PAWAN SINGH, JAK RIF, 3 RR
124. 9118096Y RFN GULZAR AHMAD SOFI, JAK LI, 34 RR
125. 13633013P PTR BAL KRISHAN, 4 PARA (SF) (POSTHUMOUS)
126. 14871569H PTR CHHATRAPAL SINGH, 4 PARA (SF) (POSTHUMOUS)
127. 4093303X PTR AMIT KUMAR, 4 PARA (SF) (POSTHUMOUS)
128. 15588436A SPR PEHARE SATISH SURESH, 115 ENGRS REGT (POSTHUMOUS)
129. 16121914P SPR SANGI REDDY SANJEEVA REDDY, 3 ENGR REGT (POSTHUMOUS)
130. 18014108X SPR SALEEM KHAN, 58 ENGR REGT (POSTHUMOUS)

 

 

BAR TO SENA MEDAL (DISTINGUISHED)

 

1. IC-47139H MAJ GEN PUSHPENDRA PAL SINGH, SM, INF
2. IC-48989Y BRIG RAJIV GHAI, SM**, KUMAON
3. MR-06750P COL SANJAY KUMAR MISHRA, SM, VSM**, AMC

 

SENA MEDAL (DISTINGUISHED)

1. IC-44515A MAJ GEN V SREEHARI, SC, INF
2. IC-47004F MAJ GEN PADAM SINGH SHEKHAWAT, MECH INF
3. IC-47070K MAJ GEN ABHIJIT MADHAV BAPAT, INF
4. IC-48096L MAJ GEN RANJIT SINGH, VSM, MADRAS
5. MR-04920P MAJ GEN SUNIL KANT, VSM, AMC
6. MR-05141Y MAJ GEN RAMESH KAUSHIK, AMC
7. IC-48209H BRIG PANKAJ CHIB, VSM, INT
8. IC-48549L BRIG CHARANDEEP SINGH PANNU, AAD
9. IC-48963K BRIG PANKAJ MALHOTRA, GUARDS
10. IC-49198N BRIG NAVIN SACHDEVA, GARH RIF
11. IC-49730P BRIG SANDEEP SONI, ENGRS
12. IC-50379L BRIG SANJEEV KUMAR, SIKH LI
13. IC-51536Y BRIG SURESH KUMAR BHAMBHU, KUMAON
14. IC-51564L BRIG KULESHWAR SINGH DHADWAL, SIKH
15. IC-51602W BRIG MANISH KUMAR, JAK RIF
16. IC-52778N BRIG GAURAV SHARMA, SC, ASSAM
17. IC-53949F COL SIDDHARTHA SEN, 4 GR
18. IC-56656F COL AMITOZ SINGH, GARH RIF
19. IC-58150F COL MANDEEP SINGH KAHLON, JAT
20. IC-61567M COL UDAI BHANU, GUARDS, 41 ASSAM RIFLES
21. IC-62057X COL KUNWAR SINGH KUSHWAH, 29 PUNJAB
22. IC-62128N COL TUSHAR BACHHIL, SIKH LI, 19 RR
23. IC-62130L COL ABHINAV PATANKAR, 18 CAV
24. IC-62174H COL SACHIN KHAJURIA, 4 MARATHA LI
25. IC-62360Y COL SUMIT SOOD, 5 GR, 43 ASSAM RIFLES
26. IC-62550L COL ABHISHEK RAWAT, PARA, 10 RR
27. IC-62651Y COL MANISH KUMAR BHARTI, 203 ARMY AVN SQN (UH)
28. IC-63311H COL MOHIT KUNTAL, 58 ENGR REGT
29. IC-63371X COL JAGDEEP PRAKASH RANA, 18 GUARDS
30. IC-63441L COL MANOJ SINGH, 2 DOGRA
31. IC-63542Y COL MANISH CHANDEL, 13 MAHAR
32. IC-63571N COL DEEPAK MENDIRATTA, 6 GRENADIERS
33. IC-63618N COL LOVEDEEP SINGH SAINI, 2 LADAKH SCOUTS
34. IC-63789A COL DUSHYANT H SONAWANE, 16 PUNJAB
35. IC-63807X COL OKENDRA SINGH, 2 SIKH LI
36. IC-63908L COL VINAY KUMAR, 1/1 GR
37. IC-64742F COL PARIKSHIT MEHRA, ENGRS
38. IC-65668X COL PRAKASH PRASAD, 2 MECH INF
39. IC-65985Y COL ISHWANT SINGH, 4 LADAKH SCOUTS
40. MR-06551F COL ANUJ KUMAR SHARMA, VSM, AMC
41. IC-67458W LT COL BEN MS, 10 ASSAM
42. IC-67648H LT COL JAY PRAKASH KUMAR, DOGRA SCOUTS
43. SS-47584F MAJ ADITYA PRATAP SINGH, 9 RAJ RIF


 

BAR TO VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL

1. IC-47701F MAJ GEN VIKAS SAINI, SM, VSM, INF
2. MR-05385M MAJ GEN SARAT CHANDRA DASH, YSM, VSM, AMC
3. IC-51089A BRIG SANDEEP CHAUDHARY, VSM, EME
 

 

VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL

1. DR-10382H MAJ GEN HARBIR SINGH SANDHU, AD CORPS
2. IC-41951M MAJ GEN RAJU CHAUHAN, MECH INF
3. IC-43796P MAJ GEN SAMIR GUPTA, ARTY
4. IC-44099F MAJ GEN NEERAJ VARSHNEY, EME
5. IC-44149F MAJ GEN RAJIV KUMAR SINGH, INF
6. IC-45564P MAJ GEN DINESH CHADHA, ARTY
7. IC-47686X MAJ GEN PAWAN BIR SINGH LAMBA, INF
8. IC-48073K MAJ GEN RAHUL R SINGH, ARTY
9. IC-48094A MAJ GEN KIRTI VARDHAN JAUHAR, ARMD
10. MR-05126K MAJ GEN VASU VARDHAN, AMC
11. MR-05138Y MAJ GEN ARINDAM CHATTERJEE, AMC
12. NR-17516Y MAJ GEN JOYCE GLADYS ROACH, MNS
13. IC-46487X BRIG KARAN SINGH, ARTY
14. IC-47618K BRIG RANI RAM KUMAR, ARTY
15. IC-47703M BRIG VIKRANT NAIK, AAD
16. IC-48104Y BRIG SURESH RAMANATHAN, ENGRS
17. IC-48783F BRIG MANOJ KHANDURIE, SIGS
18. IC-49927L BRIG SAMEER THAKKAR, ARMY AVN
19. IC-49437X BRIG AJAY CHANDPURIA, DOGRA
20. IC-49458N BRIG SIDDHARTH CHAWLA, ARTY
21. IC-49473H BRIG RAJAN SHARAWAT, GARH RIF
22. IC-49537H BRIG VIVEK KUMAR SHARMA, EME
23. IC-49992L BRIG ZOHAIR IBN SALMA YAZDANI, SM, ARTY
24. IC-51118K BRIG VISHAL SINGH, ARMD
25. IC-51131N BRIG MADANRAJ PANDE, MAHAR
26. IC-51142A BRIG MANISH GUPTA, MARATHA LI
27. IC-51233K BRIG SAMEER SRIVASTAVA, NAGA
28. IC-51493P BRIG VANGURU RAGHU, SIGS
29. IC-51578L BRIG SANATAN SINGH, ARTY
30. IC-51615N BRIG PARAMVIR SINGH, DOGRA
31. IC-51998L BRIG GURUDATT SAHEBRAO JADHAV, ARTY
32. IC-52002A BRIG ROHIT SEHGAL, SIKH
33. IC-52139M BRIG LOVLEESH KUMAR BHARDWAJ, 4 GR
34. IC-53135H BRIG SACHIN MEHTA, RAJPUT
35. IC-54610A BRIG VIKRAM BHAN, KUMAON
36. MR-04968H BRIG RAMANDEEP SINGH AHLUWALIA, AMC
37. MR-05993N BRIG JUNG BAHADUR SINGH, AMC
38. MR-06028W BRIG MANEET SINGH GILL, AMC
39. MR-06072A BRIG BALACHANDRAN NAMBIAR, AMC
40. MR-06247X BRIG ALOK CHANDRA, AMC
41. MR-06290Y BRIG GIRISH CHANDRA, AMC (RETD)
42. IC-48698Y COL BINAY KUMAR JHA, ARTY
43. IC-52747N COL SATYA PRAKASH TRIPATHI, ASC
44. IC-52758A COL BIJU JACOB, AOC
45. IC-52833Y COL AMAR KUHITE, ENGRS
46. IC-53212M COL JITENDRA NANDAN BHATT, SIGS
47. IC-53514Y COL VIKRANT PATIL, SM, PARA
48. IC-53524H COL HARJIT PRIT PAL SINGH, JAT
49. IC-53539L COL RANJIT GILL, ARTY
50. IC-53548M COL VINOD SINGH NEGI, GARH RIF
51. IC-53553X COL TAPAS KUMAR MISRA, JAK RIF
52. IC-54023P COL SANJIV MEHROTRA, YSM, SIKH LI
53. IC-54337W COL ROHIT CHALAPATHY, SIGS
54. IC-56408L COL BHARTINDER SINGH MANN, INT
55. IC-57121A COL SUDHANSHU DUBE, ARMD
56. IC-57533F COL SUSHIL KUMAR TANWAR, INT
57. IC-57702X COL KAPIL TANEJA, ENGRS
58. IC-57789K COL ASHIM KUMAR DEY, ARMY AVN
59. IC-58338W COL AMARJIT SINGH MALIK, SIKH LI
60. IC-61078F COL MANVENDRA SIWACH, PUNJAB
61. IC-61380A COL C VIDYADHARAN, ARMD
62. IC-61418Y COL MUPPARTY SANJEEV, SM, JAT
63. IC-61647K COL MANOJ DHAPOLA, ASSAM
64. IC-62026X COL VEDAVYAS SAMAL, ASSAM
65. IC-62055M COL ASHUTOSH KUMAR, ASSAM
66. IC-62073P COL MANOJ KUMAR, MAHAR
67. IC-62638P COL SARANG PRAKASH UPASANI, SIKH
68. IC-63074K COL GURTEJ SINGH, MARATHA LI
69. IC-63104W COL BIMLESH KUMAR, SM, NAGA
70. IC-63410L COL ABHISHEK GUPTA, SIKH LI
71. IC-63442N COL SIDDHARTHA ANAND, RAJ RIF
72. IC-64348W COL SAI SHANKAR P, SIGS
73. IC-64840F COL ALOK SHUKLA, JAG
74. IC-65350A COL S MUTHUKRISHNAN, PARA
75. MR-06143W COL V VENKATESAN, AMC
76. MR-07838L COL KV PADMAPRAKASH, AMC
77. IC-59766F LT COL SAURABH SETHI, SIGS
78. IC-63429K LT COL PRASAD A BANSOD, SIKH
79. IC-65897H LT COL GARIMA JOSHI, AEC
80. IC-67422X LT COL YUVRAJ MALIK, RAJPUT
81. MS-15719K LT COL SANTOSH KUMAR SINGH, AMC
82. MR-08693X LT COL DHEERAJ KUMAR, AMC
83. IC-71020X MAJ RANA RAVINDER SINGH, ENGRS
84. JC-340498M SUB KEWAL SINGH, ENGRS
85. JC-635271N SUB MANI KUMAR LIMBU, 11 GR

 

MENTION-IN-DESPATCHES

 

OPERATION MEGHDOOT

1. 2505714M SEP SUKHJINDER SINGH, 3 PUNJAB (POSTHUMOUS)
 

 

OPERATION RAKSHAK

2. IC-76941F MAJ SUNDEEP KUMAR SINGH, ASC, 10 RR
3. IC-79118A MAJ VINOD CHHETRI, 11 GARH RIF
4. SC-00690P MAJ BALWANT SINGH, 18 JAK RIF
5. IC-83434W CAPT MOHIT SINGH, 24 MARATHA LI
6. JC-595150F NB SUB REYAZ AHMAD SHEIKH, 2 JAK LI
7. 12974106F HAV MOHD LATIF BHAT, 162 INF BN (TA) JAK LI
8. 2701191L HAV MAHESH KUMAR, 4 GRENADIERS
9. 5049465Y HAV DAL BAHADUR GURUNG, 6/1 GR
10. 13772212N NK PADAM SINGH, 18 JAK RIF
11. 2615736W NK E PALMURUGAN, 17 MADRAS
12. 2808203M NK KOTWAL SANDEEP DASHARATH, 24 MARATHA LI
13. 4205111K SEP SOHAN LAL, KUMAON, 50 RR
14. 4374732H SEP BHUPEN KONWAR, ASSAM, 42 RR
15. 12974908L RFN IRSHAD AHMAD DAR, 162 INF BN (TA) JAK LI
16. 2717944W GDR VIJAY KUMAR, 4 GRENADIERS
17. ARP-996980 SI SAGEER AHMAD QAZI, J&K POLICE
 

OPERATION SNOW LEOPARD

 

18. IC-55231W COL GURBIR SINGH, PUNJAB, HQ 114 INF BDE
19. IC-65612L COL P PRABHU RAJ, 81 FD REGT
20. IC-76247P MAJ PRASHANT PASBOLA, ARTY, HQ SFF
21. IC-78268K MAJ PANKAJ KUMAR, 4 LADAKH SCOUTS
22. IC-82773K MAJ ROHIT RAI, 14 MARATHA LI
23. SS-46018P MAJ VINEET NAIR, 11 ENGR REGT
24. IC-80202M CAPT SANJAY SINGH JAMWAL, 4 PARA (SF)
25. IC-82797N CAPT KUSHAL KHATRI, SIGS, 3 INF DIV SIG REGT
26. IC-83988P CAPT SOIBA MANINGBA RANGNAMEI, 16 BIHAR
27. IC-84648Y LT ABHISHEK KUMAR SINGH, 6 GRENADIERS
28. SS-50571P LT MRINAL NEGI, 3 GRENADIERS
29. JC-405117W SUB SHIV PRAKASH, 18 GUARDS
30. JC-431251Y SUB RANJIT SINGH KATAL, 16 PUNJAB
31. JC-460915K SUB DINESH CHAND,14 MARATHA LI
32. JC-542196H SUB TARA SINGH, 17 KUMAON
33. JC-613082K SUB NEEL PRASAD KAUCHA, 5/4 GR
34. JC-414459L NB SUB RAJ KUMAR, 4 PARA (SF)
35. JC-414545W NB SUB ANIL KUMAR, 9 PARA (SF)
36. JC-572170H NB SUB HARISH CHANDRA JOSHI, 4 MAHAR
37. 13624073H HAV TRIVENDRA SINGH NEGI, 4 PARA (SF)
38. 2693690H HAV VIPAN LAL, 6 GRENADIERS
39. 5049023A HAV SUDESH MANGER, 3/1 GR
40. 5049988X HAV JEEVAN RANA BHAT, 1/1 GR
41. 5349529X HAV MIN BAHADUR CHHANTYAL, 5/4 GR
42. 2502303H L/HAV HARJEET SINGH, 29 PUNJAB
43. 4203766X NK NAVEEN SINGH RAWAT, 17 KUMAON
44. 4577248L NK JAIKRIT SINGH, 4 MAHAR
45. 4582953N NK SONKAMBLE ANKUSH BHARAT, 13 MAHAR
46. 4583501X NK RAM NARAYAN, 13 MAHAR
47. 9926270W NK NAWANG DORJEY, 4 LADAKH SCOUTS
48. 15328483K L/NK ANJANEYULU DODDA, 11 ENGR REGT
49. 2507195N L/NK PARAMJEET, 29 PUNJAB
50. 20010264K SEP SUNIL KUMAR, 2 DOGRA
51. 5052746A RFN PURNA BAHADUR KHADKA, 1/1 GR
52. 9929679H RFN MOHAMMAD ALI JEENA, 2 LADAKH SCOUTS
53. 13777130P PTR AMAN DHIMAN, 9 PARA (SF)
54. 00070657P SEC LDR TSERING NORBU, HQ SFF