VCOAS Commendation Card

ARMOURED CORPS | MECH INF | INF | ARTY | ENGR | SIG | AAD | INT | ASC | MNS | AMCAOC | EMERVC | CMP | APS | PBG |PIONEER|TAIAF|  | INS | GREF | CIVILIANS |


ARMOURED CORPS

1 15518971H HAV JADHAV PRAVIN RAMESH  ASI, PUNE
2 15501612Y SWR MANVENDRA SINGH DG RTG, AG'S BR



MECHANISED INFANTRY

3 IC-54541P COL PARMVIR SINGH JAMWAL, SC, YSM DG OL&SM
4 IC-61663F LT COL  YATINDER KUMAR  PMO BSS
5 IC-61823W LT COL KAUSTUB DASGUPTA DG LW&E
6 IC-66921A LT COL PATEL SANJAYKUMAR WE-8, DGWE
7 14926296N HAV ARGHYA BANERJEE 79 UK BN NCC
8 14926490H HAV MORE PRASHANT RAGHUNATH DG MECH FORCES
9 14928336H HAV SUMESH KUMAR K  CVRDE, AVADI CHENNAI


INFANTRY

10 IC-63444Y LT COL  SACHINKUMAR TANAJI NIKAM  ARMY ADVENTURE WING 
11 IC-64455X LT COL  AMBUJ ROY, SM  MS BRANCH
12 IC-64651X LT COL ANUBHAV SINGH MI-17, DGMI
13 IC-67491N LT COL ANSHUL AHLAWAT ADG Strat Comn
14 IC-68063F LT COL ASHUTOSH NAUTIYAL DGMI
15 IC-80204X CAPT JAYSINGH SULODIA ARMY ADVENTURE WING 
16 JC-490426N SUB MAJ  RAMESH CHAND GURJAR 64 ASSAM GIRLS BN NCC, JORHAT
17 JC-624000W SUB MAJ  MIM BAHADUR GURUNG ASI, PUNE
18 JC-500589X SUB ASHWINI KUMAR CW-5&6, AG'S BR
19 JC-522025P SUB PUSHAP RAJ  52 SAG, NSG 
20 JC-531409L SUB BHAGWATI PRASAD DG WE
21 JC-531586L SUB RAM BAHADUR MALL, SM  ARMY ADVENTURE WING 
22 JC-541525F SUB SATISH KUMAR  ASI, PUNE
23 JC-571553H SUB RAMAVTAR YADAV 28 SCG (NSG)
24 JC-623561Y SUB TARUNDEEP RAI, VSM ASI, PUNE
25 JC-630180A SUB MIN BAHADUR THAPA ADG ADM & COORD
26 JC-472304F NB SUB  DEEPAK PUNIA ASI, PUNE
27 04586490F HAV SABLE AVINASH MUKUND  ASI, PUNE
28 13623783N HAV P BIMA KUMAR RAO INF-7, DG INF
29 15616126N HAV YOGESH MISHRA DG OL&SM
30 2501300H HAV BUTA SINGH ARO BELGAUM
31 2712001N HAV GYANENDER  ASI, PUNE
32 3997727L HAV SURESH ARMY ADVENTURE WING 
33 4084976L HAV PRATAP SINGH  ARMY ADVENTURE WING 
34 4089334A HAV MOHAMMAD IMRAN KHAN  RR-2, DG RR
35 4199760W HAV DEVENDRA SINGH  ARMY ADVENTURE WING 
36 5457377L HAV ANKUSH BORUAH ARO PALAMPUR (HP)
37 5757809N HAV DHANE KARKI ARMY ADVENTURE WING 
38 9098574N HAV BASHIR AHMAD LONE 1 J&K BN NCC, SRINAGAR
39 9103497W HAV DARVINDER SINGH DG INF
40 9425183N HAV DHARMPAL SINGH INDIAN EMBASSY, NEPAL
41 16019681L NK BHAWANI SINGH  ARMY ADVENTURE WING 
42 2810197H NK PATLE ARVIND NYAHALCHAND DG INF
43 4003192M NK VIRENDER SINGH  ARMY ADVENTURE WING 
44 5850995F NK CHANDRA BAHADUR CHHETRI 144 MC/MF DET
45 9426222N NK SUNIL KUMAR RAI  ARMY ADVENTURE WING 
46 4199187L L/NK AKHALESH  DGMO
47 5457065P L/NK SANJAY KUMAR CHAUDHARY ARMY ADVENTURE WING 
48 13779771A RFN RAVINDER SINGH  AMU, MHOW
49 9928714N RFN JIGMAT NAMGAIL ARMY ADVENTURE WING 


REGIMENT OF ARTILLERY

50 IC-58802P LT COL PS DHANOA ARTY-2, DG ARTY
51 IC-61894X LT COL MAHESH SURYANARAYANAN ARTY-11, DG ARTY
52 IC-65914X LT COL ADITYA SAI GAJAPATHI NARAYAN DEO ADG PROC, MGO BRANCH
53 JC-281443H SUB JASPAL SINGH ARTY-1, DG ARTY
54 JC-279640M NB SUB SANTOSH KUMAR SHARMA 219 MED REGT ATT WITH MANEKSHAW CENTRE
55 JC-286706A NB SUB  CHOUGULE AMOL DHANPAL  NCC DTE CHENNAI 
56 14445518K HAV CHARANJIT SINGH MS BRANCH
57 15151179H HAV RAJA KUMAR BANGALORE YUVRAJ  PMO ACCCS
58 15160961M HAV ARVIND KUMAR PMO BSS



CORPS OF ENGINEERS

59 IC-44567W COL VIVEK PATHAK E2W (PPC), E-IN-C BR
60 IC-51908Y COL ANIL PS AWHO, NEW DELHI
61 IC-52398P COL JASDEEP SINGH ADG ADM & COORD
62 IC-58587P LT COL S RAJESH IYER ESP-1, E-IN-C BR
63 IC-65082F LT COL ARUN KUMAR DUTTA ENGRS (PERS), E-IN-C BR
64 IC-68292M LT COL  ANIMESH SRIVASTAVA,SM MS BRANCH
65 IC-71667L MAJ AMAR SHINDE E (TRG), E-IN-C BR
66 IC-71687Y MAJ ARCHIT SHARMA CE-1, E-IN-C BR
67 JC-331632L SUB MAJ RAMA KANT TIWARI WKS DTE, E-IN-C BR
68 JC-339230H SUB MAJ NIRMAL SINGH ESP-3, E-IN-C BR
69 JC-340009W SUB HARIOM SINGH CE (COORD), E-IN-C BR
70 JC-340867Y SUB SANTOSH KUMAR SINGH CE (COORD), E-IN-C BR
71 JC-353396P SUB VINOD KUMAR P ADG TE DTE, QMG BR
72 JC-312848X NB SUB KARIMULLA SHAIK E COORD 2, E-IN-C BR
73 JC-340611W NB SUB JUJHAR SINGH 501 FD SVY ENGR GP
74 15331196L HAV RAVI DASANAKERE RAJAJI  MEG & CENTRE
75 16114131N HAV PRADEEP  MS BRANCH
76 16127943A HAV DEEPAK ASI, PUNE
77 15586522M SPR NARENDRA SINGH  55 RCC (GREF) 
78 16123668W SPR JALEM MALLESH  108 RCC(GREF)


CORPS OF SIGNALS

79 IC-63232N LT COL  MOHIT GAUR  PMO CIDSS
80 JC-384967K NB SUB  SRINIVASA RAO G  HQ 5 SIG GP 
81 15661131L HAV SURESH KUMAR  MT-11, DGMT



ARMY AIR DEFENCE

82 IC-60280H LT COL  NIKHIL PANDEY  DG INFO SYS
83 IC-63004L LT COL NIKHIL KAPOOR MO-9, DGMO
84 IC-63880W LT COL SURINDER MI-13, DGMI
85 15767414X HAV MUKESH KUMAR JHA MS BRANCH
86 15783771K HAV D SUBRAMANIAN  DG INFO SYS
87 15787600P HAV AMIT KUMAR PATHAK MS BRANCH



INTELLIGENCE CORPS

88 IC-55698F LT COL SERVESH DHADWAL, SM  ARMY ADVENTURE WING 
89 14641733F HAV SACHIN SINGH CIU, IHQ OF MoD (ARMY)



ARMY SERVICE CORPS

90 IC-80224L CAPT NAGENDRA KUMAR  ARMY ADVENTURE WING 
91 JC-670687K SUB RUPESH KUMAR DG FP
92 JC-670688M SUB SUNIL KUMAR O V DG ST
93 JC-670926N NB SUB  ABHIMANYU MAHALIK  RR-2, DG RR
94 JC-671469X NB SUB VINOD KUMAR MS BRANCH
95 14848277N HAV RAMVEER SHARMA DGMO
96 14850269N HAV SUKHJINDER SINGH DG OL&SM
97 14851845Y HAV KARNBIR SINGH DG PP
98 14855301F HAV DINESH KUMAR DG FP
99 6394873L HAV PARAMJIT SINGH  MS BRANCH
100 14845449M NK SANDEEP KUMAR MI-20, DGMI


 

THE MILITARY NURSING SERVICE

101 NR-19083L LT COL LISSY THOMAS DG MS (ARMY)

 

ARMY MEDICAL CORPS
 

102 MR-07356W LT COL RAVI PAL KAPOOR CENT ORG ECHS
103 MR-09110W LT COL  ARUN KUMAR  ARMY ADVENTURE WING 
104 15419352A L/NK SURAJ SINGH  AFC/DG AFMS
105 15441669F SEP MANESH KUMAR M  ARMY ADVENTURE WING 



ARMY ORDNANCE CORPS

106 IC-64539L LT COL  VISHAL CHOPRA, SM ARMY ADVENTURE WING 
107 IC-67892H LT COL  KRISHNA KABIR  MS BRANCH
108 IC-68875P MAJ ABHINAV KUMAR SINGH  ADG PROC, MGO BRANCH
109 JC-732436L SUB SUBHENDU BANERJEE OS DTE, MGO BRANCH
110 6945239W HAV SUNEESH S  OS DTE, MGO BRANCH
111 6948608N HAV L PERUMAL  OS DTE, MGO BRANCH



CORPS OF ELECTRONICS AND MECHANICAL ENGINEERS

112 JC-766356A SUB SUBRAT KUMAR MAHAPATRA 505 ABW
113 JC-769836P SUB NAGESWARA RAO PILLA EME(PERS), DG EME
114 JC-775241N NB SUB RAM IMTRAT WKSP ELEC AND MECH ENGR
115 14669380H HMT RAJEEV KUMAR RS  515 ABW
116 14681709N HAV SOMVIR SHARMA MS BRANCH
117 14688000N HAV SHIBIN J  509 ABW
118 17004746M HAV KARUNAKARA M  MISO, DG INFO SYS 
119 319 MECHINIST JAGJEET SINGH  506 ABW

 

THE REMOUNT AND VETERINARY CORPS

120 JC-797797X RIS RAGHBENDRA KUMAR PRIYDRASHI DG RVC
121 7244311Y ALD VIKASH KUMAR YADAV HQ SFF, BD SQD

 


CORPS OF MILITARY POLICE

122 7780911P HAV RAKESH KUMAR ARMY HQ PROVOST UNIT
123 7785158L L/NK HIMANSU SEKHAR ROUT ARMY HQ PROVOST UNIT

 

ARMY POSTAL SERVICE

124 TC-31588N MAJ KRISHNAN VENKATESAN PLI, APS, QMG BRANCH
125 8376069N WO S RADHAKRISHNAN ADG APS, QMG BRANCH

 


PRESIDENT’S BODYGUARDS

126 13700598H DFR NARESH KUMAR  THE PBG

 

PIONEER CORPS

127 JC-829541L SUB MAJ  SHAWAL RAM  1815 PIONEER UNIT 
128 8036872L HAV ANUP SINGH PIONEER DTE


TERRITORIAL ARMY

129 10150931M NK SARJERAO PATIL 109 INF BN (TA) MARATHA LI 



INDIAN AIR FORCE

130 935656N CPL AISHAQ HUSSAIN BHAT CENT ORG ECHS
131 737905K SGT SANJEEV KUMAR CENT ORG ECHS

 

INDIAN NAVY

132 04727-T CDR SHAURAV GAIROLA MO-8A, DGMO


 

GENERAL RESERVE ENGINEERING FORCE

133 GS-181345N DES RAM AWADHESH SINGH  320 SPL
134 GS-181135N JE(CIV) KAMLENDU BHATT 70 RCC (GREF)
135 GS-197472M JE(CIV) GANESH PANDIYAN A  92 RCC (GREF)


CIVILIANS

136 A-079765 JT DIR RAM KRISHNA PAL PANDEY (RETD) PS DTE, AG'S BR
137 A-017594 SO VS NEGI  MS-15, MS BRANCH
138 A-148797 PPS MAHESH GANDHI DG DENTAL SERVICES
139 A-176961 ASO DALIP KUMAR TANDON MS-18, MS BRANCH
140 A-253710 ASO BIRENDRA SINGH GWAL DG LW&E
141 A-258869 ASO SONPI VAIPHEI AG SECTT
142 A-272269 ASO AMIT KUMAR  NDC
143 A-287465 PA SMT RAJBALA MS-18, MS BRANCH
144 A-305198 DEO RAJ KUMAR  MISO, DG INFO SYS 
145 A265494 PGMR N BOOTHAPANDIAN  MISO, DG INFO SYS 
146 A-277730 SSA ABHISHEK KUMAR MS-1A, MS BRANCH
147 A-278050 SSA AMARDEEP KUMAR CW-3, CW DTE
148 A-291057 SSA SURENDER MS-3, MS BRANCH
149 A-288347 MTS SATYENDRA KUMAR SINGH MS(X), MS BRANCH