Home->Awards->List of Awardees->Army Day->2009->COAS Commendation Card
  Awards

2009
 
COAS Commendation Card
 

| ARMOURED CORPS | REGT OF ARTILLERY | AIR DEFENCE ARTILLERY | ARMY AVIATION | ENGINEERS | INFANTRY | SIGNALS | ASC | AMC | AOC | EME | ADC | MNS | RVC | INT CORPS | JAG | ASSAM RIF | GENERAL SERVICE | APS | DSC | TA | GREF | IRB | CIVILIANS | OTHERS |


LIST OF PERSONNEL AWARDED COAS COMMENDATION CARDS
ON THE OCCASION OF ARMY DAY-2009

ARMOURED CORPS

  • IC-30327 BRIG (NOW MAJ GEN) INDER PAL SINGH

  • IC-31653 BRIG ANIL KUMAR BHALLA, HQ ANC

  • IC-38044 BRIG P SAHDEVA

  • IC-38612 BRIG RAJAMMA PARAMESWARAN BHADRAN, HQ 43 ARMD BDE

  • IC-31138 COL RAGHUJEET SINGH SIROHI, 106 MC/MF DET

  • IC-39181 COL SURYA DEO PRASAD SINGH

  • IC-40293 COL ALOK SINGH KLER, HQ SC

  • IC-50273 LT COL SS RAWAT

  • IC-51118 LT COL VISHAL SINGH

  • IC-59282 MAJ NIRVIKAR SINGH, ADC TO GOVERNOR OF PUNJAB

  • IC-59473 MAJ ARDAMAN SINGH SEKHON, ADC TO GOVERNOR OF ASSAM

  • IC-62525 MAJ DALBIR SINGH RAWAT, 8 RR

  • IC-62838 MAJ ROHIT WADHAWAN, 16 ASSAM RIF

  • IC-63194 MAJ SUSHMIT BANERJEE, 34 ASSAM RIF

  • IC-65234 MAJ ANKUR MAHARAJ SINGH, 48 RR

  • 15489186 DFR DEEPAK SINGH, 65 ARMD REGT

REGIMENT OF ARTILLERY

  • IC-35581 BRIG CHANDRA PRAKASH, 374 COMPOSITE ARTY BDE

  • IC-39106 COL PANKAJ ARORA, HQ SWC

  • IC-39579 COL RAJIV CHOPRA

  • IC-39621 COL RK BHARDWAJ

  • IC-40031 COL SANJEEV KANAL, CDM SECUNDERABAD

  • IC-40331 COL SUBHASH CHANDRA SHARAN, HQ 28 INF DIV

  • IC-40435 COL GVG PRASAD

  • IC-40685 COL RAJ SHUKLA

  • IC-40982 COL GURDARSHAN SINGH AUL

  • IC-41659 COL PRADEEP KUMAR

  • IC-44095 COL ANIL KUMAR KASHID, HQ SFC

  • IC-44796 COL NARENDRA BABU KS, 66 FD REGT

  • IC-46128 LT COL AJIT DHAKA

  • IC-47463 LT COL RAJIT SINGH BABBAL

  • IC-48333 LT COL SHAIKAT ROY

  • IC-50088 LT COL SAILESH KUMAR SINGH, 10 R&O FLT

  • IC-52206 LT COL VISHAL OPAL

  • IC-53142 LT COL SUNIL UTTAM, 268 FD REGT

  • IC-58190 MAJ VIVEK SINGH, SCHOOL OF ARTY, DEVLALI

  • IC-61861 MAJ VIKRAM BISHT, 14 ASSAM RIF

  • IC-63431 MAJ BRIJESH SINGH CHAUHAN, 268 FD REGT

  • SS-38690 MAJ ASHISH SAXENA, 66 FD REGT

  • SS-40414 MAJ ABHISHEK DATTA, 17 PARA FD REGT

  • SC-00364 MAJ RAJINDER KUMAR SAINI, 7 ASSAM RIF

  • IC-63632 CAPT ABHIRAM BOSE, 66 FD REGT

  • SS-41571 CAPT JOSHI JAYDEV RAJNIKANT, 317 FD REGT

  • IC-68052 LT SAKET NARAIN UNIYAL, 66 FD REGT

  • JC-263789 SUB RAM NAKASHATAR PRASAD, 66 FD REGT

  • JC-269455 NB SUB SHAM KUMAR, 3351 MSL REGT

  • JC-NYA-15103852 NB SUB SATISH KUMAR

  • 14408413 HAV KEWAL SINGH, 66 FD REGT

  • 14423719 NK INDERPAL, 1871 FD REGT

  • 15139854 NK PS JIJI, 191 FD REGT

  • 14437387 L/NK SATISH KUMAR, 316 FD REGT

  • 14446562 GNR NISHAN SINGH, 18 RR

  • 15158742 GNR SAINDANE MANOJ KUMAR ROHIDAS, 22 FD REGT

  • 15201142 GNR BIRARI KOMAL, 17 PARA FD REGT

  • 15200749 GNR ANKUSH SHARMA, 316 FD REGT

ARMY AIR DEFENCE

  • IC-34418 BRIG SANTOSH KUMAR THAPA, 616 (I) AD BDE

  • 15769711 L/NK AJAY KUMAR GIRI

  • 15777042 L/NK SUBHASH KV, ROP SUB SECTOR METRA

ARMY AVIATION

  • IC-56174 MAJ PRAVIN KUMAR, 6 R&O FLT

  • IC-59232 MAJ PAUL EARNEST, 1 (I) R&O FLT

INFANTRY

  • IC-27682 BRIG UPENDRA KRISHEN DHAR, VSM, RAJ RIF, HQ DG NCC

  • IC-27974 BRIG VED PRAKASH KASHYAP, MADRAS, MADRAS REGTL CENTRE

  • IC-27991 BRIG PRADIP KUMAR VIJ, ASSAM, HQ IDS

  • IC-30893 BRIG K AJIT NAIR, MECH INF, HQ CC

  • IC-31020 BRIG MAHENDRA KUMAR KUSHWAHA, HQ SC

  • IC-31492 BRIG KISHALAYA MAJUMDAR, MAHAR, HQ PH & HP (I) SUB AREA

  • IC-31724 BRIG PRADEEP KUMAR KAUSHIK, PARA, INF SCHOOL, MHOW

  • IC-32845 BRIG HARPREET SINGH NAGRA, 4 GR, 14 GORKHA TRG CENTRE

  • IC-33533 BRIG SATISH MALIK, MLI

  • IC-34182 BRIG VIRENDRA KUMAR, MADRAS, HQ WC

  • IC-34194 BRIG BAHUGUNA RAJENDRA, 1 GR

  • IC-34391 BRIG VINOD KUMAR CHAND, SM, RAJ RIF

  • IC-34458 BRIG PRADEEP SINGH RATHEE, SC, BIHAR, BIHAR REGTL CENTRE

  • IC-35650 BRIG BOBBY CHERIAN MATHEWS, KUMAON, HQ 64 MTN BDE

  • IC-35724 BRIG MANDEEP SINGH SANDHU, PARA, HQ 162 INF BDE

  • IC-35960 BRIG SHRAVAN KUMAR PATYAL, SM, 4 GR, HQ 330 INF BDE

  • IC-36403 BRIG AMARJEET SINGH GAHLAUT, DOGRA, HQ ARTRAC

  • IC-38654 BRIG DEVRAJ ANBU, SM, SIKH LI, HQ 53 INF BDE

  • IC-31753 COL DERIC SEBASTIAN, RAJPUT, HQ K&K SUB AREA

  • IC-37245 COL RAJAN KULKARNI, KUMAON, HQ 4 CORPS

  • IC-37934 COL VD CHOWGULE, VSM, PUNJAB

  • IC-38286 COL DINESH KUMAR BADOLA, YSM, NAGA, HQ DG NCC

  • IC-38690 COL VIMAL KUMAR MOHLA, PUNJAB, STN HQ DELHI CANTT

  • IC-39472 COL JITENDRA KUMAR MARWAL, GDRS

  • IC-39500 COL CHRISTOPHER EMANUEL FERNANDES, SM, BIHAR

  • IC-39562 COL SATYA PRAKASH AHLAWAT, DOGRA, 159 INF BN (TA)(H&H) DOGRA

  • IC-39600 COL SATISHCHANDRA WAMAN GHATPANDE, 5/9 GR, NDA, KHADAKWASLA

  • IC-40076 COL ARVINDER SINGH OBEROI, GUARDS

  • IC-40324 COL RAKESH KUMAR SINGH, YSM, PARA

  • IC-40366 COL ANAND SINGH RAWAT, SM, SIKH LI

  • IC-40812 COL PREM MOHAN VATS, MECH INF

  • IC-40876 COL SHARABH PACHORY, MAHAR, HQ SWC

  • IC-41067 COL JAI SINGH NAIN, DOGRA

  • IC-41117 COL GANESH SINGH BISHT, MADRAS

  • IC-41223 COL RAVINDRA SINGH RAWAT, 4 GR

  • IC-41476 COL ASHOK KUMAR DHINGRA, SM, PARA, HQ IDS

  • IC-42832 COL PRABHAT KUMAR, GARH RIF

  • IC-42875 COL SANJEEV KUMAR CHHIKARA, JAK LI

  • IC-42987 COL KS RAM MOHAN, BIHAR

  • IC-43328 COL VS YADAV, RAJPUT

  • IC-43604 COL AMRIT PAL SINGH, 9 GR

  • IC-43823 COL SATINDER SINGH, MAHAR

  • IC-44077 COL PARMINDER SINGH SANDHU, DOGRA, HQ ‘N’ AREA

  • IC-44572 COL SANJAY THAKARAN, 2 GARH RIF

  • IC-44813 COL ARVIND SHARMA, PARA (SF), 44 ASSAM RIF

  • IC-45291 COL PUNEET SALHOTRA, MECH INF, HQ CC

  • IC-45551 COL METHIL SIVA KUMAR, MAHAR, 28 RR

  • IC-45692 COL MANOJ MOHAN, SIKH

  • IC-45803 COL SUBODH KUMAR SHAHI, 23 MECH INF

  • IC-47062 COL ALEX JACOB, 25 MADRAS

  • IC-47264 COL KARANDEEP SINGH, MADRAS

  • IC-47603 COL VIRESH PRATAP SINGH KAUSHIK, 3 KUMAON

  • IC-47854 COL PRAVIN KUMAR, 2/3 GR

  • IC-47918 COL ASHUTOSH BAHUGUNA, PUNJAB, 7 ASSAM RIF

  • IC-48553 COL AJIT KUMAR SHARMA, 5/8 GR, 33 RR

  • IC-48968 COL LOKINDER CHANDEL, 18 MAHAR

  • IC-49310 COL SANJAY KHANNA, 2 BIHAR

  • IC-49889 COL IQBAL SINGH SAMYAL, 7 KUMAON

  • IC-51474 COL SUNIL SHEORAN, SM**, PARA, 51 SAG

  • IC-51536 COL SURESH KUMAR BHAMBHU, KUMAON

  • IC-40990 LT COL YUDHVIR SINGH, GUARDS

  • IC-44528 LT COL DILBAGH SINGH, DOGRA, CIJW SCHOOL

  • IC-47654 LT COL CHOONI LAL FOTEDAR, ASSAM

  • IC-49463 LT COL DB RANA, ASSAM, ASSAM REGTL CENTRE

  • IC-51240 LT COL SALIL SETH, GUARDS

  • IC-51541 LT COL KARANBIR SINGH GREWAL, SIKH LI

  • IC-52772 LT COL RAJESH RAMAN, SM, RAJPUT

  • IC-53553 LT COL TAPAS KUMAR MISRA, JAK RIF

  • IC-54635 LT COL SUNDEEP SEN, 11 GR, 51 SAG

  • IC-53749 MAJ ZAMEER AHMED KHAN, SM, 11 JAT

  • IC-56900 MAJ SHIKHAR JAISWAL, JAT, IMTT

  • IC-57502 MAJ SHARAWAT DEEPANKAR KAPOOR SINGH, VrC, NAGA, 43 ASSAM RIF

  • IC-58468 MAJ ANJANI KUMAR, 5 MAHAR

  • IC-59067 MAJ HEMANT SINGH PONWAR, MLI, PRESIDENT’S SECTT

  • IC-59643 MAJ ABHISHEK PATNAIK, PUNJAB, 18 ARMD BDE

  • IC-60148 MAJ PUNAR PREET SINGH MANN, GUARDS, 21 RR

  • IC-61725 MAJ VIJAY SINGH BALHARA, MECH INF, 21 ASSAM RIF

  • IC-62877 MAJ GURMEET SINGH, MADRAS, 8 RR

  • IC-62982 MAJ PRASHANT KUMAR SINGH, 12 MLI

  • IC-63589 MAJ PRABHAKAR BAHUGUNA, 22 MLI

  • IC-64023 MAJ SUNIL ATRI, 14 SIKH LI

  • IC-64860 MAJ SWARAJ BHATTACHARYA, JAK RIF, 3 RR
    IC-64919 MAJ SIDDHARTH SINGH VIRDI, RAJPUT, 44 RR

  • IC-65094 MAJ ABHIMANYU SINGH, 2/11 GR

  • IC-65204 MAJ ANIL KUMAR SHARMA, 9 GR, HAW SCHOOL

  • IC-65381 MAJ BRIJESH KUMAR NAGAYACH, PUNJAB, 22 RR

  • IC-65727 MAJ PRAGYA VERMA, BIHAR, 4 RR

  • IC-68412 MAJ VARUN PRAKASH, 10 JAK LI

  • SS-40922 MAJ KUNWAR IMAN SINGH, 15 JAK LI

  • IC-63624 CAPT DINESAN JOTHISH, GDRS, 55 RR

  • IC-63850 CAPT KARAN SAGAR, SM, 21 JAT

  • IC-63876 CAPT N N PATEL, PARA

  • IC-64426 CAPT VARUN SINGHAL, 17 KUMAON

  • IC-64569 CAPT TARUN TYAGI, 9 JAT

  • IC-65674 CAPT PUNEET SINGH ATWAL, 1 PARA (SF)

  • IC-67582 CAPT ROMIT SHARMA, 23 PUNJAB

  • IC-68657 LT DEB CHANDAN DAS, 13 RAJ RIF

  • IC-68982 LT SAJAL MATROJA, 10 PARA (SF)

  • SS-42703 LT REJOICE PHAOMEI, 1 ASSAM

  • JC-403619 SUB SAWAR SINGH, 11 GUARDS

  • JC-438512 SUB S RADHAKRISHNAN, 18 MADRAS

  • JC-439560 SUB UDAIVIR SINGH, MADRAS

  • JC-499230 SUB BRIJENDRA SINGH TOMAR, SIKH

  • JC-499394 SUB JAGRUP SINGH, 16 SIKH

  • JC-520226 SUB KULVIR SINGH, 16 DOGRA

  • JC-548954 SUB RANJIT SINGH, ASSAM

  • JC-559444 SUB RAM BABU THAKUR, 2 BIHAR

  • JC-593163 SUB GIRDHARI LAL, 8 JAK LI

  • JC-413280 NB SUB DARMESH MOHD, PARA

  • JC-420868 NB SUB BIKRAM SINGH, 15 MECH INF

  • JC-439769 NB SUB M POLURAJU, 9 MADRAS

  • JC-449983 NB SUB SUMER SINGH, GDRS, 39 RR

  • JC-490012 NB SUB MAHABIR SINGH, 2 JAT

  • JC-530202 NB SUB SURENDRA SINGH, GARH RIF, ASI, PUNE

  • 13753419 CHM RACHHPAL SINGH, JAK RIF, 28 RR

  • 2607405 HAV CHATHOLI HAMZA, MADRAS, ASI, PUNE

  • 2681980 HAV PARMA RAM, GDRS, 55 RR

  • 2887776 HAV SHIVEND SINGH, 13 RAJ RIF

  • 2987381 HAV CHHIDU SINGH CHAUHAN, 5 RAJPUT

  • 2990107 HAV PRADIPTA KUMAR PATTANAIK, RAJPUT

  • 3006504 HAV MOHAMMAD ARIF, 25 RAJPUT

  • 3181549 HAV AJIT SINGH, 6 JAT

  • 3392345 HAV JARNAIL SINGH, 3 SIKH

  • 3992565 HAV SURESH KUMAR, 4 DOGRA

  • 9927450 HAV TASHI LUNDUP, LADAKH SCOUTS, HAW SCHOOL

  • 15619286 HAV RAJESH KUMAR, MECH INF, 18 GUARDS

  • 16015729 HAV INDER PAL, 3 RAJ RIF

  • 13754543 L/HAV KRISHAN THAKUR, 5 JAK RIF

  • 2792001 NK POTE DIPAK MARUTI, MLI, MLI REGTL CENTRE

  • 2993676 NK DHOLA RAM, RAJPUT, 10 RR

  • 2993970 NK ASHOK KUMAR, RAJPUT, 58 RR

  • 3187313 NK JAGBIR SINGH, 21 JAT

  • 4186817 NK KUNDAN SINGH, 4 KUMAON

  • 4274490 NK KALMI CHHATRA SINH DULA BHAI, 16 BIHAR

  • 4365613 NK NOWBO NAHAM, ASSAM, 59 RR

  • 4568333 NK BHUDEV SINGH, 12 MAHAR

  • 4568516 NK BATA KRUSHNA SATAPATHY, 12 MAHAR

  • 9097140 NK BITTU RAM, 8 JAK LI

  • 13621727 NK GANESH AM, 1 PARA (SF)

  • 2797213 L/NK MAHAMMAD FARUK, 22 MLI

  • 2896228 L/NK SANDEEP KUMAR, 3 RAJ RIF

  • 3192741 L/NK SATYA NARAYAN, 11 JAT

  • 3399187 L/NK SANTOKH SINGH, 14 SIKH

  • 3400287 L/NK TEJINDER SINGH, 8 SIKH

  • 3999708 L/NK NARESH KUMAR, DOGRA, 20 RR

  • 4077339 L/NK DIGAMBER SINGH, GARH RIF, 14 RR

  • 4078446 L/NK PATIL TATYASAHEB MOTIRAM, MLI, 56 RR

  • 4189686 L/NK RAVINDRA SINGH, KUMAON

  • 4572143 L/NK LILA RAM, 18 MAHAR

  • 2800926 SEP SURYAWANSHI SUDHAKAR MADHUKAR, 22 MLI

  • 3197415 SEP ROKI, 16 JAT

  • 4197470 SEP CHANDRA BHAN, 19 KUMAON

  • 4280046 SEP RAJ KUMAR ORAON, 16 BIHAR

  • 4369535 SEP DIGANTA DEKA, ASSAM, 59 RR

  • 4371277 SEP DIGANTA SAIKIA, 15 ASSAM

  • 4372628 SEP NINGTHOUJAM GAUTAM MEITEI, ASSAM, 42 RR

  • 4573771 SEP GAJENDRA SINGH, 18 MAHAR

  • 5850593 RFN NITESH KUMAR KHATRI, 4/9 GR, 32 RR

  • 5850705 RFN SANJAY KHATRI, 1/9 GR, 32 RR

  • 9112046 RFN KULBEER SINGH, 15 JAK LI

  • 9424788 RFN RAJ RAI, 3/11 GR

  • 16012787 RFN SUBHASH CHANDRA, RAJ RIF, 18 RR

  • 16015080 RFN RIZWAN KHAN, RAJ RIF, 18 RR

  • 16016473 RFN VINOD KUMAR, RAJ RIF, 18 RR

  • 13763910 PTR RANJEET SINGH, 9 PARA (SF)

  • 15615008 GDSMN DEEPAK, GUARDS, 21 RR

CORPS OF ENGINEERS

  • IC-34829 BRIG SANJIV TALWAR, BEG & CENTRE, KIRKEE

  • IC-41249 COL AALOK SOOD

  • IC-43166 COL SUNIL KUMAR KHANNA

  • IC-43223 COL RAJESH KUMAR JHA, HQ SC

  • IC-47011 COL VINAYAK SAINI, 57 ENGR REGT

  • IC-47483 COL JAGDEEP SINGH ISHAR

  • IC-48995 COL A AJAY REDDY, 14 ENGR REGT

  • IC-49139 COL NEERAJ GOSAIN, 118 ENGR REGT

  • IC-50885 LT COL MUKESH SHARMA

  • IC-58079 MAJ SURINDER MOHAN SHARMA, SM, 235 ENGR REGT

  • SS-40830 MAJ DHARMENDER B JADEJA, 14 RR

  • SS-40852 MAJ AMIT LOHAN, 20 RR

  • IC-64772 CAPT AMARJIT SINGH, 51 RCC

  • SS-40285 CAPT DHARMENDRA JAIRAM SINGH, 47 RR

  • IC-68499 LT SAMEER MADAN, 61 ENGR REGT

  • JC-468888 SUB MAJ ROOP SINGH, BEG & CENTRE, KIRKEE

  • JC-307374 SUB RACHAPALLE BHASKARA REDDY, 44 RR

  • JC-325690 SUB JAGDISH SINGH

  • JC-349372 SUB NIMBALKAR MALHAR RAO ANAND RAO, 114 ARMD ENGR REGT

  • JC-338063 NB SUB SUKHJEET SINGH, BEG & CENTRE, ROORKEE

  • 1573849 HAV AOUTI UTTARESHORA NAGNATHAPPA

  • 1586318 HAV M KALIRAJAN

  • 1586795 HAV JAYBHAY DATTATRAY BAJIRAO, BEG & CENTRE, KIRKEE

  • 15308446 HAV VENKATTAN MANI, 29 RR

  • 15325976 HAV MOHAN MANESH KUMAR, MEG & CENTRE

  • 15337778 HAV DAULAT CHAND, BEG & CENTRE, ROORKEE

  • 15345712 HAV DHARMENDER SINGH, BEG & CENTRE, ROORKEE

  • 15345759 HAV BALWINDER SINGH, BEG & CENTRE, ROORKEE

  • 1486089 NK YOGENDRA SINGH NEGI

  • 1588044 NK GURDIP SINGH, 115 ENGR REGT

  • 15337826 NK LAVEJEET SINGH, 413 (I) ENGR SQN

  • 15320236 L/NK ARUL ANTHONI ANTHONI SWAMY, 202 ENGR REGT

  • 16335928 SPR VIKRAM SINGH, 759 BRTF, PROJ ZARANJ, AFGHANISTAN

CORPS OF SIGNALS

  • IC-31962 BRIG (NOW MAJ GEN) VIJAI PRAKASH SHRIVASTAVA, HQ IDS

  • IC-39565 COL VINOD PANT

  • IC-40794 COL VIDYA SAGAR NARANG

  • IC-40880 COL RAJESH DIXIT, HQ DGAR

  • IC-41517 COL RICHARD SUNDHARAM

  • IC-48083 COL VIVEK DOGRA, 1 AHQ SIG REGT

  • IC-44982 LT COL ARUN KUMAR, HQ IDS

  • IC-52606 LT COL RAJENDRA KOTKAR, HQ SFC

  • IC-54126 MAJ NEERAJ SINGH, 31 ARMD DIV SIG REGT

  • IC-57587 MAJ NAVEEN KUMAR CHAUDHARY, 6 (I) ARMD BDE SIG COY

  • IC-60138 MAJ SHAILENDRA PRATAP SINGH CHAUHAN, 18 WE UNIT

  • IC-62441 MAJ MANDEEP SINGH RAI, 7 ASSAM RIF

  • IC-64773 MAJ AMIT DIGRA, 14 RR

  • IC-64695 CAPT SUMIT GUPTA, 13 RR

  • SS-40846 CAPT VINAY KUMAR SHARMA, 42 RR

  • JC-369892 SUB JASVIR SINGH, 2 AHQ SIG REGT

  • 14262438 CHM HARI SINGH, 57 WE UNIT

  • 14255602 HAV BHUPINDER SINGH, 2003 STN, MOHAMMADPUR

ARMY SERVICE CORPS

  • IC-46873 LT COL BALJINDER SINGH GORAYA, HQ 406 COY ASC

  • JC-642719 SUB PRABHAKARAN P

  • 6390189 HAV ASHOK CHAKRABARTY

  • 6391011 HAV SURJENDU BIKASH KAR MAHAPATRA

  • 14600903 HAV RANBIR SINGH

  • 6491814 SEP CP MISHRA

  • 14821083 SEP K PONRAJ

  • 14824218 SEP KULDIP SINGH

  • 14836343 SEP D RAJESH

  • 14838109 SEP SV SUNIL, ASC CENTRE (SOUTH)

ARMY ORDNANCE CORPS

  • IC-27715 BRIG SOMEN BRAHMA, AOC CENTRE

  • IC-40489 COL AS AHLOWALIA

  • IC-44040 COL RAJENDER SINGH RAWAT, 222 ADV BASE ORD DEPOT

  • IC-44132 COL SURESH CHANDRA TANDI

  • IC-67983 LT RACHAK TYAGI, 6 JAK RIF

  • IC-69186 LT CHETAN SHARMA, 11 GUARDS

  • JC-727683 NB SUB VIJAY KUMAR, 18 INF DIV ORD UNIT

  • 6937947 NK BHUMBHARIYA RAMSANG BHAI, CAD PULGAON

CORPS OF ELECTRONICAL AND MECHANICAL ENGINEERING

  • IC-27285 BRIG VINAY SAGAR, VSM, HQ IDS

  • IC-39848 BRIG BHIBHUTI BHUSHAN

  • IC-42186 COL SANJIVE SIROHI

  • IC-47999 COL SANDEEP BHALLA, AHQ STATIC WKSP EME

  • IC-50297 LT COL PUNEET KAPOOR

  • IC-51752 LT COL RAJENDRA SINGH SIAL, 24th INDIAN ANTARCTICA EXPEDITION

  • IC-53113 LT COL SURESH SAMBANDHAN, 509 ARMY BASE WKSP

  • IC-67754 CAPT PREMNATH OTHAYOTH, 5 BIHAR

  • IC-69519 CAPT VINAY KUMAR SINGH, 7 ASSAM

  • JC-750419 SUB MAJ RADHEY SHYAM VISHWAKARMA, STN WKSP EME, JAIPUR

  • JC-755237 SUB MAHENDRA KUMAR SHARMA, 24th INDIAN ANTARCTICA EXPEDITION

  • 14678320 CFN V GOVINDA RAJU, 606 EME BN

ARMY MEDICAL CORPS

  • MR-04208 COL VINAY LAL, 181 MH

  • MR-04373 COL AJAY KUMAR DUTTA, VSM

  • MR-04557 COL MAHENDRA YADAV, 153 GH

  • MR-04840 COL KETOKI KAPILA, AFMC, PUNE

  • MR-04910 COL ARJUN SINGH SANDHU, CH HQ SC

  • MR-04964 COL S SAWHNEY, CH HQ NC

  • MR-05017 COL VIPUL KRISHEN SHARMA, AH (R&R)

  • MR-05172 COL GURURAJ RAMCHANDRA JOSHI, AH (R&R)

  • MR-05622 COL RAKHI SINGH, CH HQ EC

  • MR-05789 COL BRIJ NANDAN GUPTA, 417 FD HOSPITAL

  • MR-05864 COL INDRAJEET HAZARI, AFC, NEW DELHI

  • MR-06434 COL RAJENDRA KUMAR GAUR, 58 FMSD

  • MR-05297 LT COL NEELAM CHHABRA, CH HQ CC

  • MR-05398 LT COL RAKESH GUPTA, AFMC, PUNE

  • MR-05516 LT COL PP MANOJ KUMAR, 92 BH

  • MR-05734 LT COL ASHWIN GALAGALI, AFMC, PUNE

  • MR-06028 LT COL MANEET GILL, CH HQ EC

  • MR-06395 LT COL VINOY KUMAR, 92 BH

  • MR-06492 LT COL SUMAN SONI

  • MR-06750 LT COL SANJAY KUMAR MISHRA, AH (R&R)

  • MR-06888 LT COL SVS KRISHNA, 153 GH

  • MR-07813 MAJ CHANDRA PRATAP SINGH, 2009 FD HOSPITAL

  • MR-08370 CAPT ARUN KUMAR DWIVEDI, 45 RR

  • MS-15060 CAPT SATINDER PAL SINGH, 8 JAK LI

  • JC-694947 NB SUB KUMAR HS, 4021 FD HOSPITAL

  • 13982956 HAV JC PRADHAN

  • 15415157 SEP JEEWAN SINGH POKHARIYA, 307 FD HOSPITAL

MILITARY NURSING SERVICES

  • NR-17449 LT COL (MRS) SUNDERAMANI SHASHIKALA, 92 BH

  • NR-20468 CAPT (MRS) CHETNA SHARMA, MH (CTC), PUNE

ARMY DENTAL CORPS

  • DR-10360 COL ARUP KUMAR PAL, MIL DENTAL CENTRE, DELHI CANTT

INTELLIGENCE CORPS

  • IC-47366 COL MANISH KUMAR CHAKRABORTY, 110 INT & FS UNIT

  • IC-59519 MAJ SG SUDHANSU SEKHAR, SM, 15 CISU

  • IC-62207 MAJ SUDHIR GOPI, NO 1 DET EC ISG

  • JC-223467 SUB MAJ VIDYA SAGAR THAKUR

  • JC-810252 SUB JAI KISHAN RANA, 15 CISU

  • 13690953 HAV BHARAT DATTA, 16 CISU

  • 14373603 HAV DHARAM CHAND, 723 INT & FS UNIT

  • 7431527 SEP AREMANDA MANIRUPAS, 16 CISU

REMOUNT AND VETERINARY CORPS

  • V-373 COL MA KELKAR, EBS, BABUGARH

  • V-438 LT COL PRADEEP POONIA

  • JC-797174 RIS MAJ JASPAL MASIH, RTS & DEPOT, HEMPUR

  • JC-797185 RIS AWADESH KUMAR THAKUR, RVC CENTRE & COLLEGE

  • JC-797315 RIS GULAB SINGH, RTS & DEPOT, HEMPUR

  • 7241799 SQMD DHEERAJ SINGH SIROHI, 1 MP R&V SQN NCC, JABALPUR

JUDGE ADVOCATE GENERAL DEPARTMENT

  • IC-25280 BRIG (NOW MAJ GEN) ASHOK VASUDEO TASKAR, SM, HQ SC

ASSAM RIFLES

  • G/0110806 HAV PANG HANGSHING MOSES, 1 ASSAM RIF

  • G/153183 HAV MADHAB CHANDRA RAY, 15 ASSAM RIF

  • G/2102093 HAV JASPAL SINGH, 21 ASSAM RIF

  • G/2402047 RFN HENGINLAL KHONGSAI, 24 ASSAM RIF

  • G/2402072 RFN RUPAYAN CHAKMA, 24 ASSAM RIF

  • G/3200992 RFN RAI SINGH UIKEY, 32 ASSAM RIF

  • G/3201117 RFN WABANG TEMJEN, 32 ASSAM RIF

  • G/5001242 RFN SHOORVEER SINGH RAWAT, 7 ASSAM RIF

  • G/5008873 RFN YUMNAM SUVA CHANDRA KOM, 32 ASSAM RIF

TERRITORIAL ARMY

  • 12818194 NK NARENDRA SINGH, 127 INF BN (TA) ECOLOGICAL

  • 12914550 L/NK MOHD SHAFFI, 156 INF BN (TA) (H&H) PUNJAB, 58 RR

  • 13014125 SEP RANJIT NATH, 166 INF BN (TA)(H&H), 7/11 GR

  • 12974186 RFN MANZOOR AHMED BEIGH, 162 INF BN (TA) JAK LI, 62 RR

  • 12974381 RFN MANJOOR AHMED WAGHEY, 162 INF BN (TA) JAK LI, 55 RR

GENERAL SERVICE

  • SL-03667 LT COL RAMAKRISHNAN CP, APTC RECORDS

  • SL-03915 LT COL RC LALOTRA, 1 AHQ SIG REGT

  • SL-04359 MAJ RAM DAYAL GAUR, NDA KHADAKWASLA

GENERAL RESERVE ENGINEER FORCE

  • GO-003091 AEE AWADHESH LAL SRIWASTAW, 70 RCC

  • GS-172420 SUPDT G VENUGOPAL, 116 RCC

  • GS-184960 PNR RAKESH KUMAR, 97 RCC

  • 880131602 CT ONKAR NATH, 23 BRTF (P) ZARANJ AFGHANISTAN

ARMY POSTAL SERVICE

  • TC-31581 BRIG AMULYA RAJAN ANTHONY SAH, HQ WC

  • JC-834476 SUB MUKESH KAPILA

DEFENCE SECURITY CORPS

  • JC-841577 NB SUB SHIV SHANKAR LAHA, DHQ SECURITY TROOPS

  • JC-841877 NB SUB RAMESH CHAND, DHQ SECURITY TROOPS

  • 10149862 HAV HAJARE NANASAHEB PANDURANG, DHQ SECURITY TROOPS

INDIAN RESERVE BATTALION

  • 1197653 HAV THOKCHAM BIJEN SINGH, IMPHAL EAST POLICE COMMANDOS

OTHERS

  • A-181808 SCIENTIST ‘F’ DR DIPTI DEODHARE, SCHOOL OF ARTILERY

  • SP SHYAMAL PRASAD SAIKIA, AP, ASSAM POLICE, SIBSAGAR

  • INSPT PEBAM JOHN SINGH, PMG*, MP, IMPHAL EAST POLICE COMMANDOS

  • SUB INSPT PUKHRAMBAM ACHOUBA MEETEI, PPMG, MP, IMPHAL EAST POLICE CDO

CIVILIANS

  • SHRI SUDHIR SAXENA, NTRO

  • SHRI SOHAN PAL, JT DIR, SD DTE

  • SHRI RAJINDER SINGH MEHTA, DY DIR, PS DTE

  • SHRI HARSH GOEL, DEO, MISO

  • SHRI SURESH C SHARMA, PS, SD DTE

  • SHRI KRISHAN KUMAR, STENO, CMDC HQ NC

  • SHRI GAURAV AGGARWAL, STENO, MO DTE

  • SHRI RAMESHWAR DAYAL, ASSTT, PS DTE

  • SHRI SATYA PRAKASH, UDC, MGO’S BR

  • SHRI SUKESH KUMAR SOOD, JGM, CSD, MUMBAI

      
This is the Official Indian Army Web Portal,maintained & managed  by the Indian Army.
Site hosted by NIC.
Last Updated on 30 Sep 2014 Site best viewed in IE 6.0 and above